Great Western Runners

Towpath Results 2001 - Race 5
Friday 24th August 2001 10K

Position Name Club Cat  Time   
1 Neville Adams Bristol AC SM  32.50  
2 Ivor Powell Westbury Harriers SM  33.15  
3 John Duncan Bristol AC V45  33.16 1st V45
4 Paul Glennie GWR V40  33.52 1st V40
5 Rob Hayday Corsham RC SM  34.13  
6 Unknown, number not returned    34.34  
7 Jean-Phillipe Cros Bath Uni SM  35.41  
8 Nigel Shepperd Westbury Harriers SM  36.13  
9 James Richardson  U/A SM  36.59  
10 Steve Golding Swindon Harriers SM  37.04  
11 Clive Hallett  Bristol Orienteering Club U/A SM  37.21  
12 Paul Newman Bath AC V40  37.37  
13 Steve Ball Nailsea AC V40  37.42  
14 Stephan Mayer  TV Schviesheim GERMANY SM  37.48  
15 Jason Derrick GWR SM  37.52  
16 Desmond Jones Nailsea AC V45  38.25  
17 Martin Longhurst GWR V45  38.34  
18 Ed Collier Cheltenham Harriers V40  38.42  
19        38.54  
20 Aileen Brown  GWR SL  38.58 1st SL
21 Warwick Portescue U/A V40  39.04  
22 Gerry King Weston AC SM  39.21  
23 Chris Rose  Weston AC V40  39.34  
24 Ray Brigden Bath AC V50  39.45 1st V50
25 Zina Marchant Bath AC LV50  39.49 1st LV50
26 Mike Clark Westbury Harriers V45  40.17  
27 Julien Bailey-Gard Westbury Harriers SM  40.29  
28 Paul Johnson Bristol Orienteering Club V50  40.32  
29 Unknown, number not returned    40.41  
30 Andy Lane Weston AC V40  41.11  
31 Lisa Kerr U/A SL  41.36  
32 Simon Tait Road Runners Club SM  41.48  
33 Andy Kenyan U/A V40  41.50  
34 S tephen Jones Thornbury RC V50  41.55  
35 Bruce Hodgson U/A SM  41.58  
36 Theresa Daniel U/A SL  42.00  
37 Erich Happel U/A SM  42.20  
38 John Russell U/A SM  42.27  
39 David Abbott  U/A SM  42.34  
40 David Silk Chepstow Harriers V40  42.43  
41 Andy Kirby GWR V40  42.50  
42 Declan Colton Mowers Gym U/A SM  43.11  
43 James Turner U/A SM  43.11  
44 Micheal Bennett U/A SM  43.53  
45 Mark Davis U/A V40  44.06  
46 Susie Orr GWR SL  44.12  
47 Sally Curnow U/A SL  44.15  
48 Roger Hemming GWR V45  44.18  
49 Clve Weston Thornbury RC V40  44.24  
50 Bill Smith U/A V55  44.29 1st V55
51 Dennis Marchant Bath AC V50  44.30  
52 Richard Stockham U/A V45  44.47  
53 John Elston U/A SM  44.56  
54 Paul Marshall GWR V40  45.02  
55 Andy Payne U/A SM  45.16  
56 Graham Bishop Thornbury RC V60  45.28 1st V60
57 Sally Driver Bath AC SL  45.29  
58 George Colborne Fry Club Joggers V55  45.32  
59 Unknown, number not returned    45.50  
60 Malcolm Offer GWR V60  46.03  
61 Craig Tickner U/A SM  46.32  
62 Alan Ingersont Bath AC V50  46.40  
63 Russell Steel Gloucester AC V40  46.45  
64 Mark Charlwood The Laurals U/A SM  46.53  
65 Sarah Jordan Dorset Doddlers SL  46.54  
66 Natalie Curtis  Blandford Striders SL  46.55  
67 Unknown, number not returned    46.57  
68 Marvyn Robinson U/A SM  47.12  
69 Claire Freeman Bath AC L40  47.20 1st LV40
70 Judy Johnson Bristol Orienteering Club U/A L45  47.33 1st LV45
71 Paul Hawkins  U/A SM  47.45  
72 Steve Chapman U/A V50  47.46  
73 Ed Turner U/A SM  47.52  
74 Ian Shedden GWR V50  47.56  
75 Charles Castelin Ziscosteel (Zimbabwe) V55  48.05  
76 Mohammad Jameel U/A SM  48.08  
77 Celia Greenwood GWR L55  48.16 1st LV55
78 Wendy Tippett  U/A L40  48.17  
79 Tony Watts Cheddar Valley Joggers V45  48.24  
80 Stuart Bushell U/A SM  48.44  
81 Rick Goldsmith U/A V50  49.25  
82 Adrian Hibbert U/A SM  49.39  
83 Isobel Franklin Bath AC SL  50.01  
84 Caroline Weald Pitsea RC L50  50.15  
85 Andy Langton U/A V40  50.31  
86 Carol Bishop Thornbury RC L55  50.45  
87 Sarah Gillies U/A SL  50.50  
88 Gareth Mulcahy U/A SM  51.17  
89 Anthea Dolman U/A SL  51.26  
90 Fiona Elder U/A SL  51.45  
91 Gill Grant  Somer AC SL  51.53  
92 James Brown U/A V50  52.15  
93 Nick Reeve U/A SM  52.16  
94 Jackie Hallett Bristol Orienteering Club U/A L40  52.31  
95 Rita Davies GWR L45  52.34  
96 Alison Needler Sole Sisters U/A SL  53.42  
97 Alison Bailey Sole Sisters U/A L40  53.44  
98 Mary Joyce GWR SL  54.13  
99 Alan Rundle U/A V55  54.39  
100 Cath Baldock U/A SL  54.59  
101 Vicky Bolwell U/A SL  55.10  
102 Fiona Warsley U/A SL  55.35  
103 Karen Stevens  Sole Sisters U/A L40  58.14  
104 Becky Bailey Sole Sisters U/A SL  58.41  
105 Glyn Thomas U/A V40  59.10  
106 Karen Young U/A SL  63.39  
107 Carol Sedgwick GWR L50  65.06  
108 Julie Townsent U/A SL  65.29  
109 Janet Wilkinson U/A SL  67.36  
110 Richard Haines U/A V40  67.36