Great Western Runners

Towpath Results 2001 - Race 4 10K
Friday 10th August 2001

Position Name Club Cat  Time   
1 Seb Shepley Tipton Harriers SM  31.19 Course Record
2 Paul Richard Swansea AC SM  31.36  
3 John Duncan Bristol AC MV45  32.59 1st Vet
4 Paul Glennie GWR MV40  33.14 2nd Vet
5 S Hollier  Clevedon AC MV50  33.27 1st MV50
6 Rob Atkin Bridgend SM  34.21 3rd SM
7 Mark Williams  Avon SM  34.34  
8 J D Cros Bath University SM  34.43  
9 Chris Newby GWR SM  34.50  
10 J Beales Bath AC SM  34.57  
11 C Vauden Clevedon AC SM  35.15  
12 Dan Blewitt Town & Country Harriers SM  35.23  
13 D Adams Post Office SM  35.27  
14 Nigel Sheppard Westbury Harriers SM  35.29  
15 Phil Insall  GWR MV45  35.40  
16 Sharon Dixon Parkside SL  36.47 1st Lady
17 S Golding  Swindon AC SM  36.48  
18 Phil Chan GWR SM  36.58  
19 P Newman Bath  V40  37.16  
20 Jason Derrick GWR SM  37.20  
21 C Ashworth Dursley AC MV45  37.23  
22 Dave Richards Exeter Harriers SM  37.33  
23 G Smith Clevedon AC MV45  37.39  
24 R Ceamelu Bath SM  37.43  
25 Erica Martin Dursley AC JL  38.06 1st Jnr Lady
26 N Wallace Clevedon AC MV40  38.12  
27 R Bridgen Bath AC MV50  38.36  
28 Pete Thompson GWR MV40  38.38  
29        38.41  
30 P Kenny U/A SM  38.42  
31 G Cox Bittton RR MV45  38.47  
32 Bob Turner Bittton RR MV45  38.58  
33 M Clarke Westbury Harriers MV45  38.39  
34 Zena Marchant  Bath AC LV50  38.39 1st Lady Vet 50
35 S Whithall Bath AC SM  39.11  
36 J Bailey-Gard Westbury Harriers JM  39.13  
37 Ian Cassidy Robertson RR MV45  39.45  
38 K Aleknavicius Team Priston MV40  40.00  
39 N Jillians Bath AC MV55  40.02  
40 Aileen Brown GWR SL  40.09  
41 D Elder U/A SM  40.11  
42 Jonathan Hurford GWR MV45  40.57  
43 K Gord U/A SM  40.58  
44 A Boswell Bath AC MV50  41.02  
45 J Wilson U/A MV50  41.24  
46 D Dak U/A MV55  40.35  
47 D Abbot U/A SM  41.50  
48 B Jones Bath AC MV40  42.05  
49 Sarah Derrick  GWR SL  42.19  
50 J Bailey-Gard  Westbury Harriers MV50  42.21  
51 Leon Perrins Bitton RR SM  42.36  
52 Jenny Hogbin U/A SL  42.45  
53 D Moss-Crop Empire MV40  43.01  
54 Fred Yearsley Dursley AC V50  43.13  
55 J Speedwell U/A SM  43.15  
56 Roger Hemming GWR MV45  43.19  
57 Dennis Marchant Bath AC MV50  43.24  
58 K Yarn Westbury Harriers MV50  43.27  
59 Andrew Wright U/A SM  43.44  
60 P Foster BOK MV40  43.44  
61 M Horwood Clevedon AC MV60  43.50 1st MV60
62 J Turner U/A SM  44.00  
63 Andy Page U/A SM  44.05  
64 Graham Bishop Thornbury AC MV60  44.26  
65 J Elston U/A SM  44.39  
66 C T Lewis Bittton RR MV50  44.43  
67 Malcolm Offer  GWR MV60  44.48  
68 C Anthony U/A MV50  44.58  
69 Sally Burton GWR SL  45.09  
70 P Lazenby U/A SM  45.09  
71 Sally Driver Bath AC LV40  45.14  
72 Jeff Parfait U/A SM  45.15  
73 C Tickner  U/A SM  45.44  
74 R Stockholm U/A MV45  45.46  
75 P Laurenson Town & Country Harriers SM  45.47  
76 Dave Andrews Thornbury AC MV50  45.50  
77 Claire Hodges Town & Country Harriers SL  46.07  
78 R Archgolan Bath AC SM  46.13  
79 Nigel Cross  U/A MV40  46.37  
80 S Chapman U/A MV50  46.37  
81 Avril Yearsley Dursley AC MF50  46.52  
82 Celia Greenwood GWR LV55  47.25  
83 Dawn Barcham Clevedon AC SL  47.33  
84 A Ingersent Bath AC MV55  47.37  
85 C Freeman Bath AC LV40  47.47  
86 Gwen Harvey GWR SL  47.50  
87 Ted Atkins GWR MV45  47.56  
88 Ian Sheddon GWR MV60  48.00  
89 Tony Watts Cheddar Valley Joggers MV45  48.06  
90 B Millad Penrith MV55  48.22  
91 Rick Goldsmith U/A MV50  49.14  
92 Isobel Franklin Bath AC SL  49.16  
93 H Brown U/A MV40  19.18  
94 Ed Turner Bath AC SM  49.29  
95        49.32  
96 R McCallum U/A SL  49.45  
97 Bill Carr Brandon  MV60  50.04  
98 C Bishop  Thornbury AC LV55  50.34  
99 Neil Bracken U/A SM  50.55  
100 Jill Grant Somer AC SL  51.06  
101 Rita Davis GWR LV45  51.06  
102 S Merewood U/A SL  51.40  
103 Gaynor Willcocks U/A SL  52.04  
104 Sarah Gillies U/A SL  52.10  
105 Andy Morris U/A SM  52.21  
106 F Hill  U/A LV40  52.32  
107 F Elder U/A SL  52.34  
108 Alison Bailey Sole Sisters LV40  52.50  
109 Karen Logan U/A SL  52.54  
110 Jenni Travers GWR LV45  52.58  
111 R Bryant U/A SL  53.01  
112 Angela Morris GWR SL  53.30  
113 C Williams U/A SM  53.57  
114 C Alicnavicus Bristol Tri LV40  53.59  
115 Yvonne Wesbrom Nailsea AC LV40  54.08  
116 Kevin Wesbrom Nailsea AC MV45  54.09  
117 Heather Gumbledon U/A SL  55.26  
118 N Grant Westbury Harriers MV50  56.20  
119 Jo Jackson U/A SL  57.16  
120 Pauline Thirne GWR LV50  57.52  
121 J Phillips U/A SL  58.34  
122 C Claverie Bath AC SL  ?