Great Western Runners

Towpath Results 2001 - Race 3
Friday 20th July 2001 10K

  Time Pos. Name Club Cat.
  33.11 1 I.Powell Westbury Harriers SM
  33.36 2 J.Duncan Bristol AC V40
  34.01 3 A.Hatchard TACH SM
  34.14 4 S.Hollier Clevedon AC MV50
  35.13 5 D.Blewitt TACH SM
  35.13 6 R.Scamell Bath AC SM
  35.21 7 Nigel Sheppard Westbury Harriers SM
  35.32 8 J.Beales Bath AC SM
  35.52 9 Barry Johnston Les Croupiers V40
  36.15 10 Clive Hallett BOK SM
  36.30 11 Paul Horvath San Domenico SM
  36.46 12 Peter Baynall Bath Amphibians SM
  36.58 13 M.Foster U/A SM
  36.59 14 J.Derrick GWR SM
  37.15 15 M.Emes Bitton R.R. V40
  37.36 16 P.Childs Bath AC SM
  37.48 17 P.Harding Swansea Harriers V45
  37.57 18 R.Brigden Bath AC V50
  38.03 19 P.Keaney U/A SM
  38.03 20 G.Smith Clevedon AC V45
  38.35 21 N.Wallace Celvedon AC V40
  38.41 22 R.Ford Weston AC V40
  38.50 23 C.Rose Weston AC V40
  39.04 24 P.Moylett Mowers Gym SM
  39.16 25 M.Longhurst GWR V40
  39.20 26 Nick Langridge Thornbury V45
  39.21 27      
  39.25 28 W.Fortesque U/A M40
  39.34 29 J.McDonough TACH V45
  39.52 30 Mike Clark Westbury Harriers V45
  40.13 31 K.Harris GWR V45
  40.14 32 M.Jilliam Bath AC V55
  40.19 33 Z.Marchant Bath AC LV50
  40.26 34 E.Devine Bath AC V55
  40.31 35 D.Scaysbrook Orion V40
  40.42 36 P.Slavin Bitton R.R. V60
  41.01 37 A.Boswell Bath AC V50
  41.08 38 F.Lane Weston AC V40
  41.13 39 S.Jones Thornbury V50
  41.40 40 A.Kenyon U/A V40
  41.44 41      
  41.51 42 R.Jones Bath AC V50
  41.54 43 Jez Spencer U/A SM
  41.55 44 A.Malinoski Bath AC SM
  42.31 45 David Abbott U/A SM
  42.33 46      
  42.43 47 J.Bailey-Gard Westbury Harriers V45
  42.45 48 P.Foster BOK V40
  42.51 49 D.Baldwin U/A V45
  42.56 50 Liz Kerr U/A SL
  43.07 51 S.Evans U/A SL
  43.11 52 Graham Penine U/A SM  
  43.14 53 Fred Yearsley Dursley V50
  43.18 54 Susie Orr GWR SL
  43.23 55 Clive Weston  Thornbury V40
  43.26 56      
  44.03 57 D.Marchant Bath AC V50
  44.37 58 R.Steel Glos. V40
  44.43 59 Andrew Hughes U/A SM
  45.07 60 Paul Hawkins U/A V40
  45.24 61 C.Bloor TACH V50
  45.29 62 A.Wright U/A SM
  45.37 63 R.Stockham U/A SL
  45.48 64 H.Perry U/A SL
  45.49 65 G.Ryan U/A SM
  45.57 66 Francis Williams Cardiff LV35
  45.59 67 John Cooksey GWR V50
  46.09 68 Dave Andrews Thornbury V50
  46.17 69 Paul Marshall GWR SM
  46.39 70 Alan Knight GWR V50
  46.41 71 Steve Egan U/A SM
  46.44 72 Claire Hodges TACH SL
  46.54 73      
  47.08 74      
  47.09 75 M.Offer GWR V60
  47.10 76 Wendy Tippett U/A SL40
  47.25 77 Avril Yeaarsley Dursley LV50
  47.36 78 Paul Thomas U/A SM
  47.47 79 I.Shedden GWR V55
  48.09 80 S.Cottrill Mowers Gym SM
  48.10 81      
  48.52 82 John Seger U/A V40
  49.04 83 A.Ingersent Bath AC V55
  49.42 84 Claire Freeman Bath AC LV40
  49.53 85 J.Hallett BOK LV40
  49.56 86 p.Johnson U/A V45
  50.03 87 Bill Carr U/A V60
  50.05 88 L.Cooper TACH V40
  51.04 89 J.Grant Somer AC SL
  51.21 90 C.Wakelin-Gilden U/A SL
  51.53 91 R.Davis GWR LV45
  51.59 92 Ruth Philips U/A SL
  52.34 93 Alison Bailey Sole Sisters LV40
  53.45 94 S.Baic TACH SL
  53.54 95 A.Needler Sole Sisters LV45
  54.08 96 R.Nuell TACH V50
  54.21 97 V.Lees GWR SL
  54.22 98 L.Matuel U/A SL
  55.06 99 K.Bell U/A SL
  56.03 100 Joanne Swift U/A SL
  56.16 101 C.Woods U/A LV40
  57.11 102 Claire Potokar U/A SL
  58.50 103 F.Warsely U/A SL
  58.58 104 P.Thorne GWR LV50
  59.12 105 Vicki Hollie Clevedon AC LV45
  60.19 106 John Elston U/A SM
  60.21 107 J.Jackson U/A SL
  61.04 108 Callum McKensie U/A SM
  63.35 109      
  68.06 110 J.Travers GWR LV40
  68.06 111 Carol Sedgwick GWR LV50