Great Western Runners

Towpath Results 2001 - Race 2
Friday 15th June 2001 10K

  Time Pos. Name Club Cat.
  32.26 1 Julian Baker Les Croupier sm
  32.54 2 Nick Janvier Brackla Harriers sm
  33.56 3 P.Griffith Neath harriers sm
  34.10 4 Paul Glennie GWR v40
  34.17 5 A Wood Brackla Harriers sm
  34.23 6 S Hollier Clevedon AC v50
  34.90 7 Martin Blackwell Bath AC sm
  34.41 8 Robert Jones Pegasus Running Club v40
  34.48 9 M.Lavis Westbury Harriers sm
  35.32 10 Chris Newby GWR sm
  35.52 11 Simon Naylor GWR sm
  35.57 12 Barry Johnston Les Croupier v45
  36.02 13 K.Firkin Cirencester v40
  36.09 14 Dave Ricketts Bitton Road Runners sm
  36.17 15 C.Hallett Unattached sm
  36.37 16 Dan Blewitt Town and Country Harriers sm
  36.54 17 P.Hill Pegasus Running Club sm
  36.57 18 Andy Abel Unattached sm
  37.03 19 Ray Hooper Westbury Harriers v40
  37.34 20      
  37.36 21 P. Childs Bath AC sm
  37.39 22 N. Langridges Thornbury Running Club v45
  37.45 23 John English Unattached sm
  37.49 24 Phil Chan GWR sm
  37.52 25 Pete Thompson GWR v40
  37.57 26 Paul Whitfield Mowers Gym sm
  38.07 27 Ray Brigden Bath AC v50
  38.11 28 J.Derrick GWR sm
  38.33 29 D.Rose Bath AC v50
  38.37 30 C.Rose Weston AC v40
  38.41 31 Richard Ford Weston AC v40
  38.42 32 Aileen Brown GWR sl
  38.55 33 Charles Sanders Bath AC sm
  39.11 34 D.Hadell Clevedon AC v45
  39.21 35 Alison Vaugnaux Bath AC lv40
  39.39 36 Suswara Payne Sri Chinmoy sm
  39.50 37 David Burton Dursley Ac v40
  40.07 38 B Williams Bath AC v40
  40.14 39 M Jillians Bath AC v55
  40.24 40 Martin Longjurst TRA v45
  40.28 41      
  40.32 42 M Clark Westbury Harriers v45
  40.34 43 N.Jarrett Weston AC sm
  40.40 44 N.Jones Mowers Gym sm
  40.41 45 B.Dunn Bitton Road Runners v40
  40.46 46 P.Rogers Bath AC v50
  40.54 47 Steve Jones Thornbury Running Club v50
  40.57 48 E.Divine Bath AC v55
  41.05 49 Simon Whittle Bath AC sm
  41.13 50 D.Forbes Mowers Gym sm
  41.17 51 Jonthon Tomas Unattached sl
  41.22 52 Anthony Wilshire Bristol AC v45
  41.32 53 A.Boswell Bath AC v50
  42.05 54 K.Aleknavicius Team Bristol v40
  42.07 55 B.Jones Bath AC v40
  42.15 56 N.Nutland Mowers Gym sm
  42.16 57      
  42.27 58 N.Nickels Bath AC v45
  42.34 59 John Scadding GWR v40
  42.49 60 Dave Baldwin Unattached v45
  42.49 61 B.Craig Bath AC v55
  42.56 62 Peter Foster BOK v40
  43.02 63 Mark Finney Unattached sm
  43.02 64 Piers Calascione GWR sm
  43.05 65 D.Abbot Unattached sm
  43.09 66 G.Stuart Unattached v40
  43.15 67 S.Curnow Unattached sl
  43.18 68 A.Ailes Unattached v40
  43.21 69 J.Wilson Unattached v50
  43.30 70 C.Weston Thornbury Running Club v40
  43.40 71 John Stone Mowers Gym sm
  43.42 72 Clare Sapwell Arean 80 sl
  43.48 73 Graham Donnan Unattached v45
  43.52 74 James Richardson Bristol AC sm
  43.59 75 Fred Yearsley Dursley Ac v50
  44.19 76 Neil Bentley Bath AC sm
  44.31 77 G.Bishop Thornbury Running Club v60
  44.35 78 L.Cart Mowers Gym v40
  44.48 79 John Vinicombe Bitton Road Runners v50
  44.59 80 T.Hefferman Stroud v50
  45.10 81 Andy Page Unattached sm
  45.30 82 J.Fitzgerald Unattached v40
  45.37 83      
  45.39 84 J.Brown Stroud sm
  45.41 85 Gideon Trevorrow Unattached sm
  45.57 86      
  46.01 87 J.T.Lewis Bitton Road Runners v50
  46.19 88 R.Stokham Unattached v40
  46.30 89 M.Offer GWR v60
  46.38 90 Ted Atkins GWR v45
  46.47 91 R.Steele Gloucest v40
  46.52 92 Steve Chapman Unattached v50
  47.00 93 John Cooksey GWR v50
  47.02 94 Avril Yearsley Dursley Ac lv50
  47.06 95 Christian Sollnel Unattached sm
  47.07 96 Celia Greenwood Gwr lv55
  47.53 97 K. Westbroom Naisea AC v40
  47.54 98 M.Scott Mowers Gym sm
  47.58 99 R.Foster Bath AC sm
  48.00 100 R.Mclellan Unattached sl
  DNS 101 J.Wilks Bath AC sl
  49.16 102 Jan Milchar Unattached sm
  49.43 103 C.Freeman Bath AC lv40
  50.00 104 Tony Cardell Bath AC v45
  50.22 105 J.Hallett Unattached lv40
  50.38 106 Jane Firsht Unattached sl
  50.50 107 C.Bishop Thornbury Running Club lv55
  51.04 108 Isobel Franklin Bath AC sl
  51.09 109 I.Sheddan GWR mv50
  51.11 110 Rita Davis Gwr lv45
  51.15 111 Anita Westlake Bitton Road Runners lv40
  51.50 112 Jill Grant Somer AC sl
  52.06 113 Phil Matthews Mowers Gym sm
  52.10 114 H.Griffiths Unattached sl
  52.49 115 Mary Joyce GWR sl
  53.10 116 Fiona Elder Unattached sl
  53.22 117 J.Perry Unattached sl
  53.23 118 Ian Perry Unattached v40
  54.10 119 Paul Hunter Frys v45
  55.48 120 Alan Rundle Unattached v55
  56.19 121 Jenny Travers GWR lv45
  57.09 122 R.Philips Unattached sl
  57.34 123 R.Hefferman Stroud sl
  59.40 124 P.Thorne GWR lv50
  63.43 125 L.Stanier GWR sl
  63.44 126 D.Sharpe Unattached sl