Great Western Runners

Towpath Results 2001 - Race 1
Friday 1st June 2001 10K

  Time Pos. Name Club Cat.
  32.57 1 John Duncan Bristol AC V45
  34.08 2 Ivor Powell Westbury Harr SM
  34.28 3 S.Hollier Clevedon V50
  34.47 4 P.Glennie GWR V40
  36.01 5 Neil Robson  Bingley Harrier V50
  36.29 6 Ian Stuart Bristol AC SM
  36.33 7 Ray Hooper Westbury Harr V40
  36.53 8 M.Emes Bitton RR SM
  37.00 9 Martin Birchill Thornbury SM
  37.16 10 C.Halalet Unattached SM
  37.23 11 Phil Chan GWR SM
  37.29 12 Chris Ashworth Dursley V45
  37.51 13 Chris Rose Weston AC V40
  38.18 14 Ray Brigden Bath AC V50
  38.22 15 Pete Thompson GWR V40
  38.40 16 Aileen Brown GWR SL
  39.00 17 R.Whitfield Mowers SM
  39.09 18 P.Kennedy Unattached SM
  39.12 19 Suwara Payne Sri Chinmoy SM
  39.32 20      
  40.03 21 Martin Longhurst Westbury H. V45
  40.21 22 Steve Jones Thornbury V50
  40.32 23 John Thorpe GWR SM
  40.52 24 Jonathon Hurford GWR V45
  41.01 25 Pete Gray Nailsea V45
  41.08 26 Mark Ginty Unattached V40
  41.10 27 M.Clark Westbury H. V45
  41.14 28 Harry Clayton Bristol AC V65
  41.49 29 B.Jones Bath AC V40
  42.40 30 J.Stone Mowers SM
  42.50 31 Mark Gazzard Chester Uni. SM
  42.59 32 C.Weston Thornbury V40
  43.22 33 Michael Hathaway Mowers SM
  43.32 34 A.Silk Chepstow V40
  43.33 35 John Scadding GWR V40
  43.33 36 G.T.Lewis Bitton AC V50
  43.58 37 Paul Blythman Unattached V50
  44.12 38 J.Brown Stroud SM
  44.19 39 P.Richards Mowers SM
  44.22 40 G.Trevorrow Unattached SM
  45.17 41 John Cooksey GWR V50
  45.25 42 Malcolm Offer V40 V60
  45.48 43 Chris Hatwood Weston AC V40
  46.05 44 Sara Harbord Gt.Bentley SL
  46.08 45 Ted Atkins GWR V45
  47.07 46 K.Westbroom Nailsea V45
  47.21 47 A.Yeasley Dursley LV50
  47.24 48 F.Yearsley Dursley V50
  47.55 49 Celia Greenwood GWR LV55
  49.40 50 Larry Carter Mowers V45
  49.40 51 Adrian Dark Mowers SM
  49.53 52 Alun Duckstein  Penarth+Dinas V4
  49.59 53 P.Newbold Stroud V45
  50.04 54 R.Davis GWR LV45
  50.25 55 A,Lampton Unattached V40
  50.53 56 C.Wyatt Unattached SL
  51.00 57 J.Hallett Unattached LV40
  51.07 58 J.Grant SomerAC SL
  51.08 59 A.Bailley Sole Sisters LV40
  51.29 60 I.Shedden GWR V50
  51.51 61 S.Cotrill Mowers SM
  52.00 62 Terry Harding Unattached V50
  52.10 63 Sue Baic Town and Country SL
  52.12 64 F.Elder Unattached SL
  52.40 65 Yvonne Wesbroom Nailsea V45
  52.51 66 M.Sanders Mowers SM
  52.52 67 Phil Mathews Mowers SM
  53.35 68 J.Perry Unattached SL
  53.37 69 Ian Perry Unattached V40
  54.32 70 Anne Travis GWR LV45
  56.39 71 Ruth Philips Unattached SL
  56.41 72 Jo Roper Unattached SL
  56.58 73 P.Archer Unattached SL
  59.06 74 Vicky Hollier Clevedon AC LV45
  61.28 75 Pauline Thorne GWR LV50
  63.40 76 Ruth Hefferman Stroud AC SL
  63.41 77 T.Hefferman Stroud SM
  64.48 78 Donna Sharpe Unattached SL
  64.49 79 Carol Sedgwick GWR LV55
  64.49 80 Jenny Travers GWR LV45