Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


GWR Towpath Series - 2014 - Race 4

GWR Towpath Series - Race 4

Friday 8 August 2014. 7:30 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Pace
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category min/Km



1 0:32:34 CLARK, Tim North Somerset A.C. Senior Male 03:15.4 340 1
2 0:33:15 LEANEY, Stuart North Somerset A.C. Senior Male 03:19.5 334 2
3 0:34:40 COOKE, Andrew Bristol and West A.C. Senior Male 03:28.0 173 3
4 0:35:06 CROSSLAND, Alex Clevedon A.C. Senior Male 03:30.6 112 4
5 0:35:28 BURNS, Matt Southville Running Club Senior Male 03:32.8 303 5
6 0:35:37 HAINES, Benjamin Bristol and West A.C. Senior Male 03:33.7 202 6
7 0:35:43 SMITH, William Southville Running Club Senior Male 03:34.3 190 7
8 0:35:52 SPRECKLEY, Damian Great Western Runners Senior Male 03:35.2 98 8
9 0:36:03 PINHEIRO, Daniel Senior Male 03:36.3 331 9
10 0:36:16 PHILLIPS, Robin Westbury Harriers Male Master 40 03:37.6 189 10
11 0:36:18 BRENCHLEY, Nick Bristol and West A.C. Senior Male 03:37.8 380 11
12 0:36:31 GRANGER, Annabel Bristol and West A.C. Female Master 40 03:39.1 13 12
13 0:36:43 MCDERMOTT, Rory Great Western Runners Senior Male 03:40.3 337 13
14 0:37:00 SAWYER, Tom Tring RC Senior Male 03:42.0 341 14
15 0:37:01 TOMLINSON, Alan Senior Male 03:42.1 374 15
16 0:37:06 MASON, Paul Great Western Runners Senior Male 03:42.6 188 16
17 0:37:08 JEFFERSON, Paul Bristol and West A.C. Male Master 40 03:42.8 114 17
18 0:37:16 BUDD, Victoria Exeter University A.C. Senior Female 03:43.6 362 18
19 0:37:24 HUGHES, Gary Team Bath Male Master 50 03:44.4 332 19
20 0:37:42 MURRAY, Phil Southville Running Club Male Master 45 03:46.2 305 20
21 0:38:13 SCHOFIELD, Dan Bristol and West A.C. Senior Male 03:49.3 351 21
22 0:38:24 ANDERSON, Ben BAD Tri Male Master 40 03:50.4 70 22
23 0:38:27 BEAZLEY-LONG, Dan Senior Male 03:50.7 100 23
24 0:38:28 EVANS, John Southville Running Club Senior Male 03:50.8 155 24
25 0:38:30 SPARKS, Daniel Senior Male 03:51.0 371 25
26 0:38:38 O'BOYLE, Kevin Southville Running Club Senior Male 03:51.8 145 26
27 0:38:44 ANDREWS, Ben Senior Male 03:52.4 151 27
28 0:38:46 PHEASANT, James Great Western Runners Senior Male 03:52.6 117 28
29 0:38:50 WILKIE, Stuart Senior Male 03:53.0 324 29
30 0:38:51 BOWDITCH, Joe Bitton Road Runners Senior Male 03:53.1 377 30
31 0:38:53 COLLINSON, Rasmivan Sri Chinmoy AC Male Master 45 03:53.3 346 31
32 0:38:55 PIROOZ, Hossein Senior Male 03:53.5 164 32
33 0:39:04 WRIGHT, Jonny Male Master 45 03:54.4 323 33
34 0:39:10 JOHNSON, Sally Nailsea Running Club Senior Female 03:55.0 19 34
35 0:39:21 KROPACSY, Marcus Great Western Runners Male Master 40 03:56.1 61 35
36 0:39:27 HOBBS, Ed Senior Male 03:56.7 104 36
37 0:39:30 WINTLE, Dave Great Western Runners Male Master 60 03:57.0 110 37
38 0:39:41 SCANLON, Liam Great Western Runners Senior Male 03:58.1 319 38
39 0:39:51 CLARK, Graham Westbury Harriers Male Master 40 03:59.1 222 39
40 0:40:12 DEATON, Paul Southville Running Club Male Master 45 04:01.2 330 40
41 0:40:14 SMITH, Ollie Senior Male 04:01.4 197 41
42 0:40:20 EVANS, Simon Male Master 40 04:02.0 679 42
43 0:40:23 SHURLOCK, Tim Senior Male 04:02.3 166 43
44 0:40:33 BULLIVANT, Tom Southville Running Club Senior Male 04:03.3 10 44
45 0:40:43 CEOUEY, Thomas Southville Running Club Senior Male 04:04.3 309 45
46 0:40:55 MAHONY, Aidan Male Master 40 04:05.5 383 46
47 0:40:59 BEAZLEY-LONG, Nicholas Senior Male 04:05.9 321 47
48 0:41:03 TRUBRIDGE, Roger Town & Country Harriers Male Master 65 04:06.3 69 48
49 0:41:06 WILLIAMSON, Steve Senior Male 04:06.6 352 49
50 0:41:09 TONKIN, David Senior Male 04:06.9 626 50
51 0:41:14 VOLIANSKIS, Arturas Male Master 40 04:07.4 49 51
52 0:41:16 ENGLEDEW, Dave Bristol and West A.C. Male Master 50 04:07.6 316 52
53 0:41:19 COLLIS, Colin Southville Running Club Male Master 45 04:07.9 11 53
54 0:41:20 ATKINSON, David Northern Veterans A.C. Male Master 50 04:08.0 146 54
55 0:41:23 BLAKENEY, Stephen Great Western Runners Senior Male 04:08.3 310 55
56 0:41:26 ELLIS, Lucy Great Western Runners Senior Female 04:08.6 56 56
57 0:41:33 SCAIFE, Joe Town & Country Harriers Male Master 45 04:09.3 699 57
www.greatwesternrunners.org.uk
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Sporting Action Limited. Printed by Sporting Action Limited on 9 August 2014 Page 1 of 4